john v pereida
(1935 - 2000)

Profile:
john v pereida
Nickname: papajohn

Birth:
September 23, 1935

Passing:
September 16, 2000


Memorial
This site is dedicated to my dad john v pereida . i was only 2 when he passed away and i love him very much and i wish i could have known him . my aunt tells me he was very nice and that he was a very good person. i will be 11 on september 23 and i share his birthday that makes me happy .

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (2 entries)
sorry you didnt get a chance to know your father .you are my best friend and the nicest person anyone could know i love you love abby.
abby fowler (freind)
March 30th, 2009
This is the memorial I set up for john pereida. To add your own comment, click on the "Add Comment" button below.
marie pereida
March 29th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"daddy this candle is for you ,, because my love for you will allways burn bright in my heart for you ,, i love you"
marie pereida
April 21st, 2009

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/wwwjohnvpereida35.php