Thomas Tafelski
(1939 - 2015)

Profile:
Thomas Tafelski
Nickname: Tom

Birth:
May 31, 1939

Passing:
March 2, 2015


Guest Book
Janet and family,
My love and prayers are with you all at this sad time.
Sincerely,
Bonnie Miller
Bonnie Miller (Friend of Janet)
March 10th, 2015
Joe, Jen and family, We were very sorry to hear of your brothers passing. May he rest in peace.
Bill and JoAnne DeVerna (friends)
March 7th, 2015
With sorrow,we say,"goodbye" for now...Until we meet again! Love you!
-Mark, Lisa, Kevin, Alonzo, Noah & Brooke
Lisa Deel (Niece)
March 7th, 2015
This is the memorial I set up for Thomas Tafleski. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
Jacqueline Barrett
March 4th, 2015
First
Prev
Next
Last
4 entries
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.

Candles

"Missing you and your great smile and hearty laugh! RIP Tom"
Lisa Barrett
May 28th, 2015
"Forever in our hearts & prayers."
Jacqueline Barrett
March 11th, 2015

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Create a Memorial

Create your own memorial website and then have family and friends contribute their memories.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.