Shalise Chantel Wilson
(1981 - 2017)

Profile:
Shalise Chantel Wilson
Nickname: Bubbles

Birth:
September 9, 1981

Passing:
October 10, 2017


Memorial
This memorial has been created to keep Shalise Wilson’s memory alive through the friends and family whose lives have been touched and blessed by her presence. She passed away on October 10th leaving behind so many people that loved and cared for her. Words cant describe how much she is missed.


She loved anything that had to do with tragic love stories or Disney fairy tales. Some of her favorites are Tristan and Iseult, A Tale of Two Cities, the story of Guinevere, Elena and Damon, Lily and Snape. The list keeps going.


She loved animals more than people. She believed that their loyalty was unparalleled and their ability to love was unconditional. They share your happiness and comfort you in dark times and that their empathy is greater than peoples are.


Her dream was to build a no kill animal shelter with a lot of land and house with a wrap around porch so she could watch everything from it. This was her dream and her happy place. Please look at the donation page for ways you can keep on honoring her and help make some of her dreams come true.


Please feel free to add pictures and share stories and memories of Shalise so that she may always live on.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
I was so so sorry to hear of this. Rest In Peace Shalise. You were a beautiful person inside and out.
Greg (Friend )
February 23rd, 2018
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/shalisewilson.php