Samuel Nwankwo Erike
(1931 - 2008)

Profile:
Samuel Nwankwo Erike
Nickname: Ikedinachukwu

Birth:
Anambra State, Nigeria
August 6, 1931

Passing:
Nigeria
August 15, 2008


Memorial
This site is dedicated to SAMUEL NWANKWO ERIKE.
A true son of Nibo, of the famous Erike Dynasty whose passing away made history as the end of the first generation of Erike Okoye of Umuerike ,Ezeoye ,Nibo in Awka-South Local Government Area of Anambra State,Nigeria.He was born on August 6th 1931,and his maker called him on August 15th 2008.
And like the Biblical Samuel,when the call came he humbly answered,knowing that he has prepared his home and putting on a smile he followed the Angels.

REST ON GOOD FATHER,REST ON GOOD MAN.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (23 entries)
One of the most warm and kind-hearted men I’ve met. A treasure to the earth.
Valentine Nnebe (Kinsman )
January 26th, 2018
I still remember that voice on d fone that picks sometimes when i call den on land line, how cant i forget how u come out from ur room bck den in arraba & SN Okeke to gist and keep me company whenever i come and chykar isnt around. U ll tell me "she will soon be back, she said u should wait when u come" and u engage me in discussion to keep me company so dat i dont get bored or angry. I rmbr d particlar seat u sit on, how u crack jokes and dat always smiling face of urs; Always so excited when u see ur children-s frnd. Writing this brings tears rolling down my chics.
I miss u greatly, Rest on daddy, papa Chikosolu Erike till we meet to part no more
Chikodili Onuorah-Nwofor (daughter's bestie)
January 26th, 2018
Continue to rest in d bossom of the Lord Almighty daddy.
Ify Munonyedi (nee Okpala) (Daughters' friend )
January 26th, 2018
i miss you like the best gift in life,i can't get you off my life and out my thought,everyday reminds me of you,i wept like you left yesterday,but tears wouldn't bring you back,my friend said you are happy where you are and am sure you are. Rest In Perfect peace my one in a million father and friend.
Chykar (daughter)
November 17th, 2011
I pray for you everyday and i miss you now more than ever. Rest in perfect peace my one and only Daddie.
Chykarh (daughter)
November 2nd, 2011
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"Grandpa - as days pass ,i still remember t he times we shared together . I remember when we all played together & you told us about how you grew up . I miss you & im out here to make you proud. R.I.P <3"
Adaora Nwobu
June 29th, 2010
"daddy u are my best friend. the times i spent with u, d jokes, d smiles, i will cherish that for rest of life daddy u are well missed. rest in peace daddy."
ani au
June 29th, 2010
"Dad It was just aS yesterday that you answered the call.I love you dad and hope to meet you again on resurrection morning . CONTINUE RESTING IN PEACE, MY NOBLE DAD!"
Amuche Nwobu
June 29th, 2010
"I cannot thank God enough for making you my father. I've refused to talk about you in past tense.God bless the womb that bore you! Rest on my best friend!"
CHINENYE SAMERIKE
June 29th, 2010
"You were and are still the best father in history. When i remember i came from your loins ,i just smile and praise God. Rest on Daddy!"
ONYEKA ZIMADIBE
June 29th, 2010

Samuel Erike's Memorial is currently a Free Account and has reached the maximum usage for this feature.

By sponsoring Samuel Erike's site, the memorial will receive these additional features:

Photos -- Up to 100
Candles -- Unlimited
Stories -- Unlimited
Videos -- Included
Timeline -- Included

Sponsoring this memorial is a lasting gift and will be appreciated by family and friends of Samuel Erike. You can sponsor this memorial in your name, someone else's name or anonymously.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/samerikememorial.php