Peter James Mischiara, Jr
(1968 - 1983)

Profile:
Peter James Mischiara Jr
Nickname: Little Pete

Birth:
New Jersey, United States of America
June 11, 1968

Passing:
New Jersey, United States of America
January 9, 1983

Interests:
Motorcycles, Football, Music, Billy Joel,Being Crucial,Football, Noah your dog,
Memorial
Memorial texts from my heart to you could be a thousand pages of love and heartache. I remember swimming with you quite a bit. Stealing eggs from Pistilli's farm, running from the Boogie man that lived in the pump house down on Ann Street,johnathan sticker outer butt and that guy at the train station. I also remember waiting to see you on the weekends and thinking that my heart was breaking from us not being a family anymore. You were my family, I wish that you were here with me. You would probably have your own family. I imagine you with beautiful children, we could have raised our kids together. Like a real family should have.
Your death has left a giant hole in my heart,but your life and the time we spent together has also made my life worth living. I love you, my little brother. I just needed to tell you that my other little brother died in 1996 in a motorcycle accident. I hope that he is with you and that you are not alone. Sometimes I think I am the only one missing and remembering you. I love you Pete and miss you.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (5 entries)
GodBlesspeteandpeterfatherandsonnowinheaventogetherseeyoulater
Jimmy Brienza (Friend)
September 22nd, 2016
Not many a day goes by that I don't think about my friend, Pete, and the loss that each of us experienced in his passing. Pete and I played lacrosse together in Long Valley and although we didn't hang out together outside of school and lacrosse, I consider him to this day one of my dearest friends. As I write this late at night, I am sadly reminded of the words my oldest son, Davis, said to me tonight. He said, "I think of him everyday." Davis knows the grief of losing his best friend, Chase Bunting, who died in a tragic skateboarding accident here in Greensboro, NC almost 2 years ago at the age of 16. I feel his pain and am brought back to that tragic day in NJ when we lost Pete. I know Davis will carry this loss and pain with him the rest of his life, too, much as I have with the loss of Pete. Despite the nearly 3 decades that have passed, I still remember that smile of Pete's as if I just saw him. Pete will never be forgotten and will forever be sorely missed!
Doug Beelendorf (Friend)
August 21st, 2012
What kind of person have I turned into? Before you judge me Peter, perhaps you should come down from your soap box and out of your glass house. What type of man shoots speed balls in front of his children? Sells illegal marijuana from his home? Beats his wife? Leaves his children with Gary Horseburg? What type of person have I turned out to be Peter? I have turned out to be an honest person, you should try it sometime, although I highly doubt after all these years it would work for you. Look in the mirror Peter, do you like what you see, or do you see the real you??? No doubt you loved your son, but perhaps you should have set a better example, instead of showing him how to fear you. Remember you are the one that kept him away from his Mother, due to your own selfish behavior and casting judgement. If you have anything to say to me, say it over the phone. I created this for my Brother, not for you to try and salvage your peace of mind, or guilt. Im under Wade Conrad, New Jersey. Look it up.....
Alexandra (sister)
January 9th, 2012
I am just thinking about you today and remembered your motorboat. I still have it, as well as that little brown beaver you gave me; on your birthday. I miss you lil Pete. I wish you had the chance to meet my kids. I miss you so very much. Love Always Sach Mo
sascha (sister)
October 3rd, 2009
This is the memorial I set up for Peter Mischiara. To add your own comment, click on the "Add Comment" button below.
Alexandra Conrad
June 18th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"I remember when you woke up early one Christmas morning and opened almost all the presents under the tree. I miss you everyday, and my love for you is still as strong as it ever was. I love you lol Pete- forever in my heart. Merry Christmas"
Sascha Conrad
December 25th, 2010

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/petermischiara.php