Pamela Campany
(1965 - 2009)

Profile:
Pamela Campany
Nickname: momma

Birth:
new york
May 18, 1965

Passing:
July 2, 2009


Memorial
This site is dedicated to Pamela Campany. She was the greatest mother, sister, daughter and friend anyone could ever have.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (6 entries)
The Family
Our Sister..... She was a wonderful person, yes, but she was NOT your Mother! If you were so close to her then you would have known her real Birthday which is May 18,1965. You also would have known that her true love was her 3 girls, not her associates. You ruined her family instead of making it better for them. You forced her girls to go else where for help instead of their Mother where they should have been able to go to. This caused the greatest agony to our sister and lead to problems unmentionable and unforgivable. We lost our sister! You should be ashamed! She was NOT your Mother! We have 3 beautiful nieces and your not one of them! Pam could never have raised a person as evil as you, even if she tried. As for the picture you have posted here, it is not yours and we will be contacting the police to have it returned to it’s rightful owners, her real daughters.
Setting up this web page for our sister is NOT your rightful place. This should of been left to her FAMILY, which does NOT include you! We will be notifying this web site and letting them know of the abuse you have caused to Pam's biological daughters, and having this removed. We will then start a new web page in Pam’s name which will be privatized.
thomas family (family)
July 10th, 2009
The Family
Our Sister..... She was a wonderful person, yes, but she was NOT your Mother! If you were so close to her then you would have known her real Birthday which is May 18,1965. You also would have known that her true love was her 3 girls, not her associates. You ruined her family instead of making it better for them. You forced her girls to go else where for help instead of their Mother where they should have been able to go to. This caused the greatest agony to our sister and lead to problems unmentionable and unforgivable. We lost our sister! You should be ashamed! She was NOT your Mother! We have 3 beautiful nieces and your not one of them! Pam could never have raised a person as evil as you, even if she tried. As for the picture you have posted here, it is not yours and we will be contacting the police to have it returned to it’s rightful owners, her real daughters.
Setting up this web page for our sister is NOT your rightful place. This should of been left to her FAMILY, which does NOT include you! We will be notifying this web site and letting them know of the abuse you have caused to Pam's biological daughters, and having this removed. We will then start a new web page in Pam’s name which will be privatized.
Thomas Family (Family)
July 10th, 2009
im very sorry we will miss you alot my husband and i send our love to the whole family
brandi roberts (friend)
July 6th, 2009
Hey Momma. I just wanted to leave you a comment say that I miss you, You were a great mom, even though you weren't my real mom, i considered you to be. We had our ups & downs, but you were always a great person to talk to. Your in a better place now, I hope your fine, and I know you'll be looking over me & jessie. I love youu.
Rest In Peace <33.
Shannon Sweeney (Daughter)
July 5th, 2009
Momma, i wanted to say that im gonna miss hearing your laugh, your waking me up at 3 am to do the papers and the mailbox that kept biting me, i will miss you tellin me your gonna kick my butt. thanks for being there when i needed someone to talk to. Im gonna miss you terribly. i know youll be watching over me and Nika(jessie), Abby, Becky and harriet along with the rest of your family. Love ya momma
Timmy Berube (son)
July 4th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"Mom we all miss you a lot. I love you & miss you very much!"
abby mellnitz
April 9th, 2012
"Remember Pam, Your true family was their till the end."
Thomas Family
July 11th, 2009

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/pamcampany.php