Miley Rahanna Tolliver
(2008 - 2010)

Profile:
Miley Rahanna Tolliver
Nickname: Ray Ray

Birth:
United States of America
June 10, 2008

Passing:
United States of America
February 25, 2010


Memorial
This site is dedicated to Miley Tolliver. Miley was 20 months old when she passed away. She was born on June 10, 2008 and she passed away on the night of February 25, 2010. Miley is the daughter of Robert n Felicia Tolliver. She left behind one sister Destiney Tolliver n two brothers Devonte' n Robert Tolliver. Miley was mommy n daddys borrowed angel that god blessed us with, n even though we only had her for a short while we still thank god everyday for the time he gave us with you. Love n miss you alway baby girl.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (34 entries)
Saturday is your 9th bday an you have been on my mind so heavy, what I would do to spend jus one day with you, I love you so much an miss you beyond words, hope your having fun with pawpaw he loved you so much, rip baby girl!!
Mommy
June 8th, 2017
I can't help to wonder what u would look like or sound like, I would give anything jus to hear you say I love you or to see you run an play. You missed out on so much baby girl an what lil time you was blessed with you suffered most of if an sometimes no matter how hard I try I can't help but to be mad, love an miss you always RayRay! Taken way to soon :'(
Felicia Tolliver (Mommy)
September 6th, 2013
MILEY,
I NEVER KNEW YOU, BUT I KNOW YOU'RE A BEAUTIFUL ANGEL IN HEAVEN RESTING IN THE ARMS OF THE ONE AND ONLY ALMIGHTY GOD. NO MORE PAIN AND SUFFERING... NOTHING BUT SMILES AND HAPPINESS FOREVER. I'M SURE YOU'RE TRULY MISSED, BUT YOU'LL NEVER BE FORGOTTEN. MAY YOU REST IN PEACE FOREVER AND EVER LITTLE ANGEL,
MUCH LOVE,
STEPH J.
STEPHANIE JACKSON (UNKNOWN FAMILY <3)
September 11th, 2012
Happy 4th Birthday Miley Bug

Love & miss you forever in my heart always on my mind.

Love Aunt Pammy
Pam (Aunt)
June 11th, 2012
missing you <3
Courtney Lashay (Cousin)
January 6th, 2012
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"Such a special little girl touched lots of lives... Have peace knowing you are with the Lord..."
Tammy Acord
September 11th, 2012
"I never knew you but I do know your family and they are awesome as I know you were and still are in everyone's heart. You looks so much like your Daddy..Precious Angel."
Libbie Phillips
September 11th, 2012
"Missin u so bad 2nite baby girl, I luv u!"
Mommy Tolliver
September 11th, 2012
"Two years ago today I lost a piece of my heart. I love you & miss you so much Miley Bug. You may be gone but you are always on my mind & forever in my heart. Love Aunt Pammy"
Pam Jobo
February 25th, 2012
"just stopped in to say i luv u an think of u every day."
felicia tolliver
June 24th, 2011
"Jus one of those nights i cant sleep and your all i can think about. if only i had one last chanc to hold u and tell u how much i love you. i wish i could have took ur place, it seems like every day living only gets harder."
felicia tolliver
June 19th, 2011
"r.i.p Miley"
Kyra Wells
December 27th, 2010
"Mommy missed u soo much this Christmas, I hope u had a good one. Love u always baby girl. Not too found of the holiday season anymore cuz that's when u got sick again for the last time."
Felicia Tolliver
December 27th, 2010
"Wishing u were still here with us this holiday season. I luv n miss u so much. This will be our first Thanksgiving without u Happy Thanksgiving in heaven. I was once the luckiest momma in da world. I luv u bunches baby girl."
felicia tolliver
November 23rd, 2010
"i miss you baby girl . !"
Tamika Tolliver
October 14th, 2010

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/mileyrahannatolliver.php