MICHAEL LEE MENDEZ
(1966 - 2009)

Profile:
MICHAEL LEE MENDEZ
Nickname: MIKE

Birth:
July 22, 1966

Passing:
CALIFORNIA, United States of America
June 28, 2009


Memorial
This site is dedicated to MICHAEL MENDEZ.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (2 entries)
I sit here reminising on all the conversations we had over the years the funny, the serious, the sexy (OOH LA LA just kidding) and the conversations about nothing that kept us on the phone for hours, and all I can think of is how much I'm going to miss you and your special way to make me feel good about myself when no one else could. What am I going to do Without YOU my Friend? I will hold you in my Memories forever Michael and I do not regret having my Daughter with you, the gap between the years that we were apart, the boy who needed to "find himself" and the man you became. You became a part of my life 16 years later and I'm thankful for the time we got to know each other as adults because I grew to Love the Man and not judge in ignorance. I never had a chance to tell you alot of things because I always thought there would be a tomorrow and I always had a feeling you knew you meant the world to me...My only regret is not being able to hear your voice one last time to say goodbye.I cant believe your gone.I will see you again!!!Til then I Love You My Best Friend.
KAREN ORTIZ (BEST FRIEND)
July 4th, 2009
This is the memorial I set up for MICHAEL MENDEZ. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
karen ortiz
July 3rd, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/michaelmendez.php