Cornelius Oloya
(1986 - 2015)

Profile:
Cornelius Oloya
Nickname: Master Blaster

Birth:
Uganda
1986

Passing:
Bwaise, Uganda
December 29, 2015


Memorial
This site is dedicated to Cornelius Oloya.
Master Blaster, real name: Cornelius Oloya, was a Ugandan dancehall musician. He rose to fame when he released the sexually suggestive song Emboko in 2007, which received massive airplay until 2012.
Master Blaster was announced dead in March 2013 when he allegedly over drunk and passed out only to gain his consciousness later. It was also alleged that he had planned the death stunt to boost his then fading music career.
Master Blaster was a victim of violent chaos at a bar in Bwaise. He was shot twice in the stomach and died on 29 December 2015.[3] His killer still remains a mystery since there are different stories to who exactly killed the musician.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for Cornelius Oloya. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
Anna annie
January 10th, 2016
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"RIP"
Anna A
January 10th, 2016

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/masterblaster.php