Mama LONTSIE TCHOUTEZO
(1947 - 2013)

Profile:
Mama LONTSIE TCHOUTEZO
Nickname: Mama Kumba

Birth:
1947

Passing:
Kumba, Cameroon
June 25, 2013


Memorial


Mama was wonderful. Born in 1947 in Batcham, Mama happened to be born in the Batcham Chieftaincy, her Father Chief Mofuo (Fuotfolah) was a powerful nobility and her mother Kwangkekang who passed last year was a
direct descendant of Batcham kingship.

Mama lived out of the county for years when she went to france together with her late husband Pa Tchoutezo Jean, and went to school in the 50s where she attended a professional course in Home Economics. In France Mama taught recreational activities to kids in the
early to mid 70s.

Before Mama's departure, she was a home maker and business entrepreneur, leaving behind six children three-sons, two daughters, seven-grand children, and several non biological sons and daughters.

A very supportive mother and family person dedicated to the success of her children and grand children
(biological or non biological) No price was too great for her to pay. She
simply lived for the family. A very decent person, she very focused and had
a high sense of integrity.

May her soul rest in peace...


Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for LONTSIE TCHOUTEZO. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
TCHOUTEZO KOUEDA
June 26th, 2013
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/lontsietchoutezo.php