Lois Stine
(1933 - 2008)

Profile:
Lois Stine

Birth:
December 1, 1933

Passing:
April 14, 2008


Memorial
This site is dedicated to Lois Stine.

Name: Mrs Lois Stine
Maiden Name: Mowen
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Friday, 1 December 1933 - Monday, 14 April 2008

Mom was born December 1st, 1933 in State Line, Pa. Her mother was Hazel (Gelsinger) Mowen,Stine, Shatzer. Her father was Marvin Mowen. She had 5 brothers, George( deceased ), Jack, Frank, Harry and Clifford. 4 sisters, Joan ( Deceased), Patsy, Darlene (deceased), and Nancy.

She married our father, Charles Stine Sr. April 10th, 1952.

5 children, Linda, Chuck,Jeff, Barb and Steve. 8 grandchildren, Cher, Missy, Jamie, Jenniffer, Jim, Steve, Michael, and Cody. 8 great-grandchildren, Scotty, Ashley, Skylar, Karree, Jarrett, Maddie, Gage, and Alexis, and one great great granddaughter, Addison .


Fathers Name: Marvin Mowen
Mothers Name: Hazel (Gelsinger) Mowen, Stine, Shatzer
Children's Names: Linda, Chuck, Jeff, Barb, Steve
Siblings Names: Jack,George (deceased) Joan (deceased) Patsy, Frank, Darlene, (deceased) Nancy, Clifford
Country of Birth: USA
City of Residence: Waynesboro
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian


Place of Passing: Waynesboro Hospital
Date of Passing: 14 April 2008
Cause of Passing: Cardiac arrest complication of renal failure
Place of Burial: Parklawns Cemetery, Chanbersburg, Pa.
Funeral Director: Zimmerman
Funeral Location: Greencastle
Funeral Date: 17 April 2008


Favourite Sport: Baseball
Favourite Team: Orioles
Favourite Book: Bible
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel
Favourite Artist: Elvis
Favourite Charity: American Heart Foundation


Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for Lois Stine. To add your own comment, click on the "Add Comment" button below.
Linda Hilbert
April 29th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/loisstine.php