Libby Elizabeth Cooper
(1996 - 2010)

Profile:
Libby Elizabeth Cooper
Nickname: Libs

Birth:
January 1996

Passing:
United States of America
February 6, 2010

Interests:
Music, cheerleading, performing, friends
Memorial
This site is dedicated to Libby Cooper. She was my cousin & friend. She, along with her older sister Catie Cooper and father Edward Cooper, passed away in a small plane crash February 2010.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (3 entries)
Our thoughts and prayers are with you guys may God fill you with his peace.
rachel wieseman
July 1st, 2016
I remember when we used to go to Libby & Catie's house a lot, Libby was obsessed with Polly Pockets. It was a tradition to go to her house and play with them! She always wanted the blonde, movie star Pollys and the sparkly outfits for them, because she wanted to be a superstar. I miss you Libs & Catie.
Caroline Minton (Cousin)
October 10th, 2010
This is the memorial I set up for Libby Cooper. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
Caroline Minton
October 10th, 2010
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"Libby you are missed by everyone here. You are the sweetest and most beautiful and talented girl I know. I miss u Libby! ~love always, Mem"
Memory Harmon
May 25th, 2011
"You are dearly missed on this Earth, Libs."
Caroline Minton
October 10th, 2010

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/libbycooper.php