Joseph Hagan Howell, Jr.
(1996 - 1996)

Profile:
Joseph Hagan Howell Jr.
Nickname: Joe Joe

Birth:
Georgia, United States of America
May 9, 1996

Passing:
United States of America
May 9, 1996


Memorial
Joseph Hagan Howell Jr. was born on May 9, 1996 and died on May 9, 1996.. He looked just like his Daddy. He has 3 wonderful brothers here. Brandon 10, Christopher 9 and Ryan 7. I know he is up in heaven watching down on all of us and his family. He is our guardian angel from up above. We forever hold Joe Joe in our hearts.

Mommy,Daddy and Family don't cry for me.
To walk the earth was not meant to be.
I'm in God's house you see.
I watch over you every day.
I know that you love me in a very special way.
You wanted me to be healthy and whole,
So you had to let me go.
You will get to see me every day
As you look at the children who past your way.

I may be the little boy with the dimple in his chin.
You will know what you did is right Because
When you look in the sky on a clear star filled night,
I will be the star that is shining so bright.
I love you Mommy,Daddy and Family good night.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (12 entries)
Hey brother I just wanted to let you know I love you a lot and I can’t wait to see you one day in heaven❤️❤️ Love you
Ryan Howell (Brother )
February 5th, 2018
Joe Joe its your younger brother Chris I just wanted to tell you I Love You.! We all know your looking down at us.
Love , Chris
Chris Howell (Brother)
October 2nd, 2013
Happy 13th Birthday my angel in heaven. I miss you so very much and today is one of the hardest days for me. All I want to do is cry and ask God to bring you back to me. I love you with all of my heart and soul. I don't ever stop thinking about you, you are always on my mind. I wish I could just hold you in my arms, tuck you in at night and give you a kiss on your cheek and say sweet dreams. I love you My Dear sweet angel. Happy Birthday! Love you always!
Christy Howell (Mommy)
May 9th, 2009
Joe Joe you have the most wonderful parents that any child could have asked for, I know the day that u passed from this earth to the heaven up above was the hardest thing that they could go through. One day you will be reunited with them in heaven and they will have their little baby boy again. Please keep looking over us all here on earth and keep us all safe. Even tho we have never met, i will always keep u in my heart! Christy and Joe your the best and im sorry for your loss.
kathleen powell (friend)
April 11th, 2009
Little Joe Joe.. your the oldest brother out of my crazy little cousins.. i really wish i could have gotten the chance to meet you and see what your personality would be like, but im pretty sure you would be just like your brothers they are the most cutest most precious little boys anyone could ever ask for. I could picture you now running around with your brothers riding bikes,and playing with logan in your backyard. But i know that Jesus took you home for a reason and that was to look over your mom,dad, and brothers. You are their guardian angel, and know that they love you dearly and you will never be forgotten and you are always in my heart and everyone elses. I miss you much Joe Joe and one day i will be reunited with you and finally get to see the Joe Joe ive been wanting to see. I Love You Bunchez baby!!!!!!
Heather Fowler (Cousin [Aunt])
April 8th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"my dear sweet angel and mema's heart.....i love and miss you so much, not a day goes by that i dont think of you....but you will always remain in my heart. love sweetie always, i long for the day i will get to hold you again"
mema howell
April 3rd, 2009
"Joe Joe Your mommy and daddy are the most wonderful people on this earth and the time that you had spent with them on this earth were the most precious that they could have ever asked for. Just remember that one day you will be reunited with them."
Kathleen Powell
April 3rd, 2009
"Joe Joe your mom and dad love you so much. Thank you for watching over the 2 greatest people I know. God bless your little soul. love dori"
Dori watson
April 3rd, 2009
"Hey Baby. Its Hard To Believe You'd Be A Teenager This Year! I Know YOur Over Everyone Of Us Watching And Holding Us Close! WE LOVE YOU JOE JOE!"
Shandi Vandiver
April 2nd, 2009
"We miss you so much. You will be turning 13 years old next month on May 9th. How time goes by so fast. Love you Joe Joe!"
Mom and Dad Howell
April 2nd, 2009

Joseph Howell's Memorial is currently a Free Account and has reached the maximum usage for this feature.

By sponsoring Joseph Howell's site, the memorial will receive these additional features:

Photos -- Up to 100
Candles -- Unlimited
Stories -- Unlimited
Videos -- Included
Timeline -- Included

Sponsoring this memorial is a lasting gift and will be appreciated by family and friends of Joseph Howell. You can sponsor this memorial in your name, someone else's name or anonymously.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/josephhaganhowell.php