Joseph Palmieri
(1927 - 2010)

Profile:
Joseph Palmieri
Nickname: Joe

Birth:
January 1, 1927

Passing:
July 4, 2010


Memorial
This site is dedicated to Joseph Palmieri.

Joe was a wonderful man who loved living life to the fullest. His four best friends were his dogs, Shannon and Katie, and his cats, Kimmy and Cookie.
We have known him for many years and he was always fun to be around. He was always happy and always loved our company.
Whenever you asked Joe what he wanted for dinner, it was spaghetti and meatballs and his favorite song was "Thats Amore" by Dean Martin.
(Wonder if that's because he was Italian...)
Whenever the phone rang at 8pm,we always knew it was Joe saying goodnight, because he always called right on time.
Joe became a part of my family many years ago, and was loved by my entire family. He will be deeply missed by all of us.
- The Bliss Family.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for Joseph Palmieri. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
- Bliss
July 5th, 2010
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/joepalmieri.php