James Bernard Mallewick
(1957 - 2009)

Profile:
James Bernard Mallewick
Nickname: Jim

Birth:
July 16, 1957

Passing:
May 6, 2009

Interests:
Cycling, Motorcycle racing, Fishing, all competitive sports, building anything
Candles
Well Jim Suzie and I are gonna try and do a Marti Gras thing at our place in Port Arnsas, maybe if I drink enough I can talk with my friend again...love you dude....dave
David Stevens
January 22nd, 2010
Jim was such a big part of my childhood growing up. I will always remember the races and "Christy", the many trips to the lake and our trip to Colorado. I will truely miss jim.
Joanna Gafford
July 16th, 2009
Jim was such a wonderful part of our lives. From motorcycle racing, trips to the lake and vacations he was always the entertainer and a built in babysitter. We miss ya Jim.
Susie Stevens
July 16th, 2009
First
Prev
Next
Last

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Create a Memorial

Create your own memorial website and then have family and friends contribute their memories.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.