Virginia Rose Aurilio
(1949 - 2005)

Profile:
Virginia Rose Aurilio
Nickname: Ginger

Birth:
October 13, 1949

Passing:
September 19, 2005


Memorial
It has been three years since you passed on, but the fond memories of you are close to all of us whose hearts you have deeply touched with your love, kindness, and gentle spirit. Rest in peace knowing that you are remembered now and always. Your loving husband, Steve.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
Our sincere condolences for your loss. We're here for you if you have any questions about using our service.
iLasting Staff
November 25th, 2008
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"You are remembered on your birthday."
MaryAda
October 13th, 2008

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/gingeraurilio.php