George Bruce Krolikowski
(1992 - 2010)

Profile:
George Bruce Krolikowski
Nickname: Silver Bullet

Birth:
Virginia beach, United States of America
May 7, 1992

Passing:
PA, United States of America
February 27, 2010

Interests:
Photography art books music football
Memorial
GEORGE BRUCE KROLIKOWSKI WAS A REMARKABLE PERSON WHOSE ENTHUSIASM FOR LIFE FOUND EXPRESSION IN TO MANY WAYS TO COUNT He was compassionate person working as a helping hand associate at Wegmansin in Southwhite wall township a humanitarian at the time of his death he went to Parkland High School he was dedicated to sharing the gift of knowledge with his fellow students,and a passionate Scholor he loved learning book ex.He was a tireless fighter againt oppression and injustice and an enthusiastic athlete that loved football animals art and helping his fellow man.George Krolikowski was born on May 7 1992 in Virginia Beach Virginia while his father was in the Navy son of Matthew Douglas Krolikowski and Judith Singerline Krolikowski Parental grandparents Ted Krolikowski and Sue Farley Krolikowski Maternal grandparents George william Singerline and hazle Deerfield Singerline Survivors parent brothers Ted Krolikowski and Matthew Krolikowski jr In loving memory of George sunrise May 7 1992 sunset Feb 27 2010 To everything there is a season,and a time to every purpose under the heavens,a time to be born,and a time to die.Remember me with smiles not with tears,for all the joy througout all these shorten years.Recall the closeness that was ours,a love as sweet as fragrant flowers.Dont dwell on thoughts that cause you pain,we see each other once again Iam at peace,try to believe it was my time to leave.Ill wait by heavens door,well be united evermore Psalm 127,3 Lo Children are an heritage of the lord and the fruit of the womb in his reward

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (41 entries)
we all miss you,wish you where here,love you
Judith Krolikowski (mom)
February 27th, 2015
Happy Birthday baby,we all miss you, your gone but you will never be forgotten
Judy Krolikowski (mom)
May 7th, 2014
Today would have been your 21 Birthday,we all miss you
Judith Krolikowski (mom)
May 7th, 2013
This was place on facebook for you from Carolee Santillo Judith I did not know,please except my sympathy may he rest in peace.......
Judith Krolikowski (mom)
February 28th, 2013
This was place on face book for you from Linda Singerline Pugnet Iam sorry for your lost.I cant imagine the pain know your in our prayers and so is George.I liked that he was named after our grandfather I know he must have been proud of that.Take care of yourself
Judith Krolikowski (Mother)
February 28th, 2013
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"Love hold memory and that will last forever Sue krolikowski Grandmother"
Judith Krolikowski
February 2nd, 2011
"The brightest flame burns quickest...Joe Krolikowski Uncle"
Judith Krolikowski
February 2nd, 2011
"No more tears in heaven - love you forever."
Joseph Krolikowski
October 6th, 2010
"we will all miss you so very much love Aunt Diane"
Diane Singerline
August 6th, 2010
"we miss you George"
Gerry Singerline
August 6th, 2010
"You will always be my baby love mom"
Judith Krolikowski
August 4th, 2010
"WE LOVE YOU SON"
Judith and Matthew Krolikowski
August 4th, 2010

George Bruce Krolikowski's Memorial is currently a Free Account and has reached the maximum usage for this feature.

By sponsoring George Bruce Krolikowski's site, the memorial will receive these additional features:

Photos -- Up to 100
Candles -- Unlimited
Stories -- Unlimited
Videos -- Included
Timeline -- Included

Sponsoring this memorial is a lasting gift and will be appreciated by family and friends of George Bruce Krolikowski. You can sponsor this memorial in your name, someone else's name or anonymously.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/georgebrucekrolikowski.php