Ernest J Longo
(1945 - 2009)

Profile:
Ernest J Longo
Nickname: Big E

Birth:
September 9, 1945

Passing:
Florida, United States of America
July 23, 2009


Candles
miss you poppy wish we could have spent more time together&could of learned a lot from you,unfortunately that wasn't the case, I feel your still here inside of me,l've been told I have your personality,with that said,illl make you and everyone prou
tyler holden
August 17th, 2012
Dear Ernest, You were a great dad and beautiful husband! You always brought Lori back to me every time you came to NY. As children you made us laugh, but put us in our place when we did wrong! You will always be in my heart! R.I.P <3
Joanne Vidal
July 25th, 2012
daddy i miss you so much!you left us far to soon and we only hold the memories we shared.Me,Mike and Kaela love you and think of you all the time.Mike uses all the tools you gave him regularly.Love Always Lori& Kaela
Lori Crawford
July 25th, 2012
Dear Dad,
Just want to say I love n miss you and tyler will b graduating. high school in 23 more days and is going to carry on your legend for the love of cars hes going to lincon tech. To become. Mechanic im sure you are Proud!!! We love you DADDY
Donnamarie Holden
June 4th, 2012
Dear dad this is the 3rd Christmas without you I can say the holidays will never be the same since your gone there's just big empty place in my heart that can never be filled .I miss you more n more each day .
Merry 3 rd Christmas in heaven Dad
Donnamarie Holden
December 27th, 2011
Dear poppy, I can't believe you've been gone for two years already. I miss talking to you on the phone.. Forever&always will you be in our hearts. I love you a&f r.i.p poppy <3
Amber Holden
July 23rd, 2011
Dear poppy,I can't believe you've been gone for 2 years already. I miss talking to you on the phone. Forever&always will you be missed & be in our hearts. I love you a&f ..RIP Poppy<3
amber holden
July 23rd, 2011
Silly lilly here just wanted to say Bob and i think of you all the time. you were one of a kind were special in our hearts we miss and love you very much.your family have broken hearts but have become closer together because of your love
silly lilly
Laurie Lilly
July 23rd, 2011
You will always be in our thoughts and hearts!
Love,The Francis and Price families
Brenda Price-Francis
July 23rd, 2011
HAPPY 2nd ANNIVERSARY
IN HEAVEN DAD
NOT ONY DID I LOSE MY DAD BUT I LOST ONE OF MY CLOSES FRIENDS SOMEONE I LOOKED UP TO.SOMEONE I COULD TALK TO AND MOST OF ALL MY SHINING STAR I LOVE AND MISS YOU DADDY <3<3
XXOO Donnamarie XXOO
@-(----a rose
Donnamarie Holden
July 22nd, 2011
Dad just want you to know that we have sponsered this memorial for a lifetime as we have a lifetime full of memories we miss you dearly an our hearts will never mend untill we are all together again love you Daddy XXXXOOOOXXXX
Donnamarie Holden
June 30th, 2011
Ernie was a great person he would give the shirt off his back to anyone.he was lots of fun and always made you laugh. he is truely missed and loved by everyone.
Love and miss you laurie
(silly lilly)
Laurie Lilly
July 22nd, 2010
Regina and family, blessings to you all.
Bob Douglas (Cousin)
July 22nd, 2010
Ernie is greatly missed not only by Rog & I BUT BY MY KIDS WHO JUST ADORED HIM. HE WAS ONE IN A MILLION & I JUST KNOW THAT HE & ELVIS ARE ROCKING HEAVENS PEARLY GATES TO THE MAX.WE MISS YOU ERNIE .HAPPY 1ST ANNIVERSARY IN HEAVEN
Joanne Tellier
July 22nd, 2010
The first time I met Ernie was in 1992. Laurie, Regina and I were in the Country Kitchen. Suddenly, Elvis entered into the building, but of course, it was Ernie. He was on his way to do kareoke. He looked pretty cool! We'll all miss him!
Robert Lilly
July 22nd, 2010
Happy 1st ANNIVERSARY IN HEVEN DAD I LOVE AND MISS YOU MORE THAN WORDS CAN SAY XXXXXOOOOOOXXXXX
Donnamarie Holden
July 21st, 2010
First
Prev
Next
Last

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Audio

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Create a Memorial

Create your own memorial website and then have family and friends contribute their memories.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.