Elizabeth Ann Cornett
(1958 - 2009)

Profile:
Elizabeth Ann Cornett
Nickname: DIVAOFDOMS

Birth:
Louisana, United States of America
December 2, 1958

Passing:
Arkansas, United States of America
April 7, 2009

Interests:
music,Being Adminstration to a wonderful Domino League and a Good Friend.
Memorial
SHREVEPORT, La.—
Elizabeth Ann Cornett,
50
Born:December 2,1958 in Crosset, Ark.
Passed away:April 7,2009
Survivors include her husband, Dennis Cornett; her mother, Jean Heinley; one brother, William R. Heinley; two sisters, Debbie Still and Evelyn Etier; and a number of other relatives.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (2 entries)
Liz was a great person with a kind heart and soul, always knew what to say when you were down, never said anything bad towards others even though they said some mean stuff towards her. She was very loved by all and will be missed dearly by all.
Misti Quinones (friend)
April 14th, 2009
This is the memorial I set up for Elizabeth Cornett. To add your own comment, click on the "Add Comment" button below.
Robin Phelps
April 13th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"We lost someone we cared for very much. She will be missed by her family and her friends.It shows us that life is too short not to live it to the fullest. So diva even tho your in a much better we love you and will miss you always. Chao ."
Sandra Quinones
April 15th, 2009
"Diva, May you rest in Jesus's arms. I will only miss you for awhile, until we meet again in Heaven. Love Sheri Sheri Verner April 14th, 2009"
Sheri Verner
April 14th, 2009
"This candle is a symbol of our life ong friendship.You will remain in my heart forever Love Don"
Donovan Dain
April 14th, 2009
"This is a candle for my heart soul to yours, to remember you by always. love misti"
Misti Quinones
April 14th, 2009
"this candle is for you liz and it is from my heart and soul to yours. love robin"
robin phelps
April 13th, 2009

Elizabeth Cornett's Memorial is currently a Free Account and has reached the maximum usage for this feature.

By sponsoring Elizabeth Cornett's site, the memorial will receive these additional features:

Photos -- Up to 100
Candles -- Unlimited
Stories -- Unlimited
Videos -- Included
Timeline -- Included

Sponsoring this memorial is a lasting gift and will be appreciated by family and friends of Elizabeth Cornett. You can sponsor this memorial in your name, someone else's name or anonymously.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/elizabethcornett.php