Daniel John Long
(1971 - 2003)

Profile:
Daniel John Long
Nickname: Danny

Birth:
Washington, United States of America
October 22, 1971

Passing:
November 12, 2003


Memorial
Daniel John Long, better know as just Danny was born on October 22, 1971 to Chuck & Marty Long. He has two brother (Chuck & Dew) and a sister Lori....

When Danny was called home he left behind a wife (Dovie) and four children, Rick, Zane, Zack and Misty Long. He also left behind many nieces, nephews, cousins and friends.

Danny was know for his warm and loving way and is greatly missed by many....

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (8 entries)
Daddy i miss you so much! you were the best father any girl could have. i just hate that your not here now...i need you and i miss you and i love you so much i just dont understand why you had to go so soon...even now im going to be 16 and i still dont understand why, i just hope you're proud of who your princess is growing up to be..
Misti (daughter)
May 23rd, 2012
Another year coming to an End, a time to reflect on the one past, a time to remember our Loved one's we lost, not a true loss as we keep them in our Hearts always. we know those who have touched us so deeply are waiting for us, we should not hurry to them as we have much to do here before we go. when it's time for us to go, arms wide open as the everlasting shall brings us together forever,,
Floyd Bearchild (Cousin)
December 4th, 2011
We meet Danny at the apartments in Sumner. We became friends alomst instantly. He listened to us with his heart as well as his ears. He was a great guy who knew what to say and how to say it.He was and still is more than a friend he is FAMILY to us.We MISS him so much but we know he is riding around in heaven in that 64 Impala listening to his rap! Oh yea wearing that sonic jacket :)
Dovie and kids we love you!!!
Hartranft Family (Friend)
November 28th, 2008
i miss you so much i know you watch over me and the kids i love you til death my love i will never stop loving you know matter what happens in my life i know you are there my love and send me all kinds of special things thank you for everthing you gave me in life and after
DOVIE LONG (WIFE)
November 26th, 2008
Our sincere condolences for your loss. We're here for you if you have any questions about using our service.
iLasting Staff
November 25th, 2008
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"miss ya dad, we shred together, skate together,til my end miss ya love ya forever!"
zane long
November 27th, 2008
"my sweet love you will always be in my heart and soul i will always love you my love rest till i join you some day"
DOVIE LONG
November 26th, 2008
"Danny the night God took you from us , We were all crushed ,But we will all see you again , in our own time, So save a place for us!!!!!! Love Darlene"
Darlene Simmons
November 16th, 2008
""We all love you and miss you"..RIP"
chris valencia
October 28th, 2008
"You're missed very much"
Kim Valencia
October 20th, 2008

Daniel Long's Memorial is currently a Free Account and has reached the maximum usage for this feature.

By sponsoring Daniel Long's site, the memorial will receive these additional features:

Photos -- Up to 100
Candles -- Unlimited
Stories -- Unlimited
Videos -- Included
Timeline -- Included

Sponsoring this memorial is a lasting gift and will be appreciated by family and friends of Daniel Long. You can sponsor this memorial in your name, someone else's name or anonymously.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/danieljohnlong.php