Cleon C Wilson
(1983 - 2012)

Profile:
Cleon C Wilson
Nickname: Bae Bae

Birth:
IL, United States of America
May 26, 1983

Passing:
IL, United States of America
May 6, 2012


Memorial
Cleon C. Wilson, a precious gift from God, was born on May 26th 1983 to Naomi Rodgers and Christian Wilson. While growing up he was a shy and quiet person. He was very overprotective of his mother; their bond was unbreakable.

Cleon grew up in a spiritual and loving family, which included his brothers Christian and Tavares and his cousins. He was full of life and happiness. Cleon was the life of a party, always enjoying family outings and family reunions. Cleon could always brighten the room with his happy spirit and handsome smile.

Cleon attended Washington Elementary School and graduated from Proviso East High School in 2000. He loved sports despite his asthma; he never let that slow him down. He sang in the church choir at Golgatha M.B. Church in Maywood Illinois. He also attended Triton College where he majored in Heating and Cooling. Cleon life was taken from us on May 6th 2012 due to gun violence. He was the kindest person you’d ever wanted to meet, he never said no to anyone, he would literally give you the shirt off his back.

“Cleon you will always be in my heart…. your mother and your brothers love you very much. Gone to soon but never forgotten R.I.P. my angel”


Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for Cleon Wilson . To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
Quiana McDaniel
September 16th, 2012
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Candles

"Rest Up Bro #Birdman"
Brody Savage
May 6th, 2016
"We must end this senseless gun violence!! www.mcc-foundation.net"
Quiana mcdaniel
October 25th, 2013

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/cleonwilson.php