Brandon River Bolton
(2007 - 2009)

Profile:
Brandon River Bolton
Nickname: Brady

Birth:
Pennsylvania, United States of America
October 25, 2007

Passing:
Pennsylvania, United States of America
May 28, 2009


Memorial
This site is dedicated to my little son Brandon River Bolton. He was my everything, he made us smile every day.
He loved to play with his father and watch TV before sleeping.
He really loved music, especially the Can you feel the love tonight by Elton John. He loved the Lion King too of course.
His best friends were his father and his cousins, Daniel and Davin Reedall. Brandon was their little buddy, I remember the games they played together all the time.
Brady touched so many lives during his short life. He was a little angel and now he is a little angel too.
The life without him is hard and I don't know how to survive.
I asked Davin about his feelings after the funeral. 'I miss his hugs, and miss his smile. I miss the way, he made us laugh.' he said. I think it's really true. His hugs were big and soft, his smiles were bright and innocent, the way he made us laugh was cute and funny.
Miss him so much.

Brandon died in a fire, in May 2009, when he was only 19 months YOUNG. He will live forever in our hearts.

Guest Book Wall (What is this?)

Hover your mouse over the wall images to see each guest book entry.

Guest Book (1 entries)
This is the memorial I set up for Brandon River Bolton. To sign the guest book, click on the "Sign Guest Book" button below.
Tyra Bolton
October 29th, 2009
Your Contact Details







Remember to proofread. Once submitted, you will not be able to edit.

Select an icon to go along with your message.
Standard Icon - Default (Free)


Premium Icons - Optional ($5 each)

Adding a premium icon to the memorial helps make your comment standout. You can mark a birthday, leave a flower, or just show the family or friends of the person you are thinking of them. iLasting uses the revenue generated from these icons to continually update the site.


Audio

Candles

"love u !!!!! miss u !!!! xoxo"
Mommy ..
October 23rd, 2010
"I love you my little man and miss you always and forever!"
Tyra Mommy
January 17th, 2010
"I miss you so much Brady! ~Mommy"
Tyra Bolton
October 31st, 2009
"I miss you so much, my little Brandon! Love you little star. ~Mommy"
Tyra Bolton
October 29th, 2009

Comment

You have 250 characters left.

Share With Family & Friends


Email

to multiple people.

Get Updates

Add your email below to be notified when visitors post to this memorial.

Share this memorial with people by sending them this link:

http://www.ilasting.com/brandonbolton.php